DWA Home Page
B Drainage Region State of Dams on 2021-02-22
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Blyderivierpoort DamBlyde RiverPhotoIndicators54.4101.3101.8100.6
Bronkhorstspruit DamBronkhorstspruit RiverPhotoIndicators57.0100.2101.2#99.8
Buffelskloof DamWaterval RiverPhotoIndicators5.3100.699.570.1
Dap Naude DamBroederstroom RiverPhotoIndicators2.0105.0106.2103.3
De Hoop DamSteelpoort RiverPhotoIndicators348.7100.5101.094.1
Ebenezer DamGroot-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators69.273.166.225.1
Flag Boshielo DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators185.2101.4103.3101.7
Hans Merensky DamRamadiepa RiverPhotoIndicators1.3105.5104.3101.7
Klaserie DamKlaserie RiverPhotoIndicators5.7103.8104.7#101.1
Loskop DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators361.6100.2100.9100.5
Magoebaskloof DamPolitsi RiverPhotoIndicators4.9101.8102.1100.9
Middelburg DamLittle Olifants RiverPhotoIndicators48.196.294.996.0
Middel-Letaba DamMiddel-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators172.09.47.05.0
Modjadji DamMolototsi RiverPhotoIndicators7.274.365.927.4
Nsami DamNsama RiverPhotoIndicators21.9101.4103.075.1
Ohrigstad DamOhrigstad RiverPhotoIndicators13.570.058.610.2
Rhenosterkop DamElands RiverPhotoIndicators204.69.89.4#2.1
Rust De Winter DamElands RiverPhotoIndicators28.2100.7101.199.8
Tonteldoos DamTonteldoos RiverPhotoIndicators0.2100.5100.5100.5
Tours DamNgwabitsi RiverPhotoIndicators6.1100.0100.331.3
Tzaneen DamGroot-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators114.3103.290.722.7
Vergelegen DamTributary of Politsi RiverPhotoIndicators0.3103.0102.6101.4
Vlugkraal DamVlugkraal RiverPhotoIndicators0.5100.399.5100.0
Witbank DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators104.197.696.297.4

Total

1815.2

80.3

79.2

69.6