DWA Home Page
D Drainage Region State of Dams on 2022-12-05
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Armenia DamLeeu RiverPhotoIndicators13.3100.0100.9114.2
Boegoeberg DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators20.7110.6#110.6110.1
Disaneng DamMolopo RiverPhotoIndicators14.264.965.136.0
Egmont DamWitspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.197.699.596.7
Gariep DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators4903.597.2102.692.7
Jozanashoek DamSterkspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.5100.3100.393.4
Katse DamMalibamatso RiverPhotoIndicators1519.299.099.074.8
Knellpoort DamRietspruit RiverPhotoIndicators130.0100.2100.388.5
Leeubos DamSwartbas RiverPhotoIndicators1.0#0.0#0.0#0.0
Mohale DamSenqunyane RiverPhotoIndicators843.6102.5102.341.6
Setumo DamMolopo RiverPhotoIndicators20.880.679.956.8
Vanderkloof DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators3092.4104.1105.885.4
Welbedacht DamCaledon RiverPhotoIndicators5.5100.0100.0143.4

Total

10582.1

99.9

102.9

83.8