DWA Home Page
T Drainage Region State of Dams on 2021-06-14
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Belfort DamMafube RiverPhotoIndicators0.589.689.6#99.4
Corana DamCorana RiverPhotoIndicators0.899.399.394.0
Mabeleni DamMhlahlane RiverIndicators2.1100.0100.0100.0
Mlanga DamMlanga RiverPhotoIndicators1.647.548.131.3
Nqadu DamNqadu RiverPhotoIndicators1.3100.0100.099.2
Ntenetyana DamNtenetyana RiverPhotoIndicators1.794.794.7100.3
Umtata DamMtata RiverPhotoIndicators244.7100.8101.7100.0

Total

252.4

100.4

101.3

99.5