DWA Home Page
X Drainage Region State of Dams on 2021-05-03
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Da Gama DamWhite Waters RiverPhotoIndicators13.6100.399.3#60.0
Driekoppies DamLomati RiverPhotoIndicators251.0100.1100.374.5
Inyaka DamMarite RiverPhotoIndicators123.787.487.658.4
Klipkopjes DamWit RiverPhotoIndicators11.8100.6100.419.7
Kwena DamKrokodil RiverPhotoIndicators158.7100.298.458.5
Longmere DamWit RiverPhotoIndicators4.3100.9100.963.3
Maguga DamKomati RiverIndicators333.899.899.681.9
Nooitgedacht DamKomati RiverPhotoIndicators78.497.697.993.4
Primkop DamWit RiverPhotoIndicators1.9100.4100.492.9
Vygeboom DamKomati RiverPhotoIndicators78.1100.5100.7100.0
Witklip DamSand RiverPhotoIndicators12.6100.3100.183.5

Total

1067.3

98.4

98.2

75.1