DWA Home Page
W Drainage Region State of Dams on 2023-01-23
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Bivane damBivane RiverPhotoIndicators114.1#102.9102.9100.5
Goedertrouw DamMhlatuze RiverPhotoIndicators301.399.8100.178.9
Heyshope DamAssegaai RiverPhotoIndicators445.0100.1100.4100.7
Hluhluwe DamHluhluwe RiverPhotoIndicators25.9100.1100.474.1
Jericho DamMpama RiverPhotoIndicators59.398.999.8100.1
Klipfontein DamWit Mfolozi RiverPhotoIndicators18.1100.2101.5100.9
Morgenstond DamNgwempisi RiverPhotoIndicators100.099.398.899.1
Pongolapoort DamPhongolo RiverPhotoIndicators2395.387.187.474.2
Westoe DamUsutu RiverPhotoIndicators60.198.399.199.6

Total

3518.8

91.2

91.5

80.5