DWA Home Page
Olifants WMA State of Dams on 2024-04-15
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Blyderivierpoort DamBlyde RiverPhotoIndicators54.4100.6101.4100.5
Bronkhorstspruit DamBronkhorstspruit RiverPhotoIndicators57.078.177.597.1
Buffelskloof DamWaterval RiverPhotoIndicators5.3100.3100.3100.1
Dap Naude DamBroederstroom RiverPhotoIndicators2.099.7#96.492.8
De Hoop DamSteelpoort RiverPhotoIndicators348.7100.3100.1100.2
Ebenezer DamGroot-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators69.299.797.8100.9
Flag Boshielo DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators185.2103.399.1101.5
Hans Merensky DamRamadiepa RiverPhotoIndicators1.3102.7105.1102.5
Klaserie DamKlaserie RiverPhotoIndicators5.7102.3103.0100.8
Loskop DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators361.6100.8100.1100.2
Magoebaskloof DamPolitsi RiverPhotoIndicators4.9100.7102.0100.7
Middelburg DamLittle Olifants RiverPhotoIndicators48.196.695.196.5
Middel-Letaba DamMiddel-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators172.02.22.27.1
Modjadji DamMolototsi RiverPhotoIndicators7.255.055.282.6
Nsami DamNsama RiverPhotoIndicators21.935.136.078.4
Ohrigstad DamOhrigstad RiverPhotoIndicators13.569.870.299.6
Rhenosterkop DamElands RiverPhotoIndicators204.695.695.589.8
Rust De Winter DamElands RiverPhotoIndicators28.2101.1100.2101.5
Tonteldoos DamTonteldoos RiverPhotoIndicators0.2100.5100.5100.8
Tours DamNgwabitsi RiverPhotoIndicators6.1101.0101.1100.0
Tzaneen DamGroot-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators114.379.075.8100.1
Vergelegen DamTributary of Politsi RiverPhotoIndicators0.3101.0#101.6102.0
Vlugkraal DamVlugkraal RiverPhotoIndicators0.5100.399.799.6
Witbank DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators104.199.597.499.5

Total

1815.2

87.5

86.5

89.8