DWA Home Page
D Drainage Region State of Dams on 2021-12-06
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Armenia DamLeeu RiverPhotoIndicators13.3123.782.469.4
Boegoeberg DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators20.7109.5#110.3107.5
Disaneng DamMolopo RiverPhotoIndicators14.236.135.849.9
Egmont DamWitspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.1103.191.577.4
Gariep DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators4903.593.390.176.9
Jozanashoek DamSterkspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.5100.892.785.8
Katse DamMalibamatso RiverPhotoIndicators1519.277.871.625.2
Knellpoort DamRietspruit RiverPhotoIndicators130.088.588.349.1
Leeubos DamSwartbas RiverPhotoIndicators1.0#0.0#0.0#0.0
Mohale DamSenqunyane RiverPhotoIndicators843.645.138.54.4
Setumo DamMolopo RiverPhotoIndicators20.852.852.444.1
Vanderkloof DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators3092.485.286.481.1
Welbedacht DamCaledon RiverPhotoIndicators5.5100.095.192.6

Total

10582.1

84.7

82.1

64.5