DWA Home Page
Vhembe District State of Dams on 2022-06-27
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Albasini DamLuvuvhu RiverPhotoIndicators28.299.999.7100.0
Luphephe DamLuphephe RiverPhotoIndicators14.0100.7100.8100.9
Mutshedzi DamMutshedzi RiverPhotoIndicators2.4100.8101.295.9
Nandoni DamLevhuvhu RiverPhotoIndicators166.2101.4101.2101.1
Nwanedzi DamNwanedzi RiverPhotoIndicators5.2100.2100.399.9
Nzhelele DamNzhelele RiverPhotoIndicators51.3100.2100.4100.6
Vondo DamMutshindudi RiverPhotoIndicators30.5100.9100.6100.2

Total

297.5

100.9

100.8

100.7