DWA Home Page
Mangaung District State of Dams on 2022-06-27
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Egmont DamWitspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.1100.5100.087.8
Groothoek DamKgabanyane RiverPhotoIndicators12.097.598.190.2
Knellpoort DamRietspruit RiverPhotoIndicators130.0100.4100.481.8
Krugersdrift DamModder RiverPhotoIndicators71.597.9101.098.9
Rustfontein DamModder RiverPhotoIndicators72.299.098.467.5
Tierpoort DamTierpoort RiverPhotoIndicators34.0102.7101.686.5
Welbedacht DamCaledon RiverPhotoIndicators5.5100.0100.075.3

Total

334.0

99.7

100.1

83.2