DWA Home Page
Orange WMA State of Dams on 2022-05-23
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Armenia DamLeeu RiverPhotoIndicators13.3104.2101.297.4
Boegoeberg DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators20.7#184.0#184.0107.7
Douglas WeirVaal RiverPhotoIndicators16.3118.3117.8110.6
Egmont DamWitspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.1102.2101.189.8
Gariep DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators4903.598.498.994.8
Groothoek DamKgabanyane RiverPhotoIndicators12.099.698.193.4
Jozanashoek DamSterkspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.5100.2100.3100.0
Kalkfontein DamRiet RiverPhotoIndicators325.2102.8103.872.5
Knellpoort DamRietspruit RiverPhotoIndicators130.0100.3100.281.3
Krugersdrift DamModder RiverPhotoIndicators71.5103.4100.598.4
Leeubos DamSwartbas RiverPhotoIndicators1.0#0.0#0.0#0.0
Rustfontein DamModder RiverPhotoIndicators72.2101.599.873.4
Tierpoort DamTierpoort RiverPhotoIndicators34.0102.4101.889.9
Vanderkloof DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators3092.4100.4102.299.5
Welbedacht DamCaledon RiverPhotoIndicators5.593.587.590.3

Total

8715.5

99.6

100.5

95.3