DWA Home Page
Orange WMA State of Dams on 2021-12-06
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Armenia DamLeeu RiverPhotoIndicators13.3123.782.469.4
Boegoeberg DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators20.7109.5#110.3107.5
Douglas WeirVaal RiverPhotoIndicators16.3109.3108.8109.7
Egmont DamWitspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.1103.191.577.4
Gariep DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators4903.593.390.176.9
Groothoek DamKgabanyane RiverPhotoIndicators12.079.177.351.8
Jozanashoek DamSterkspruit RiverPhotoIndicators9.5100.892.785.8
Kalkfontein DamRiet RiverPhotoIndicators325.264.564.314.2
Knellpoort DamRietspruit RiverPhotoIndicators130.088.588.349.1
Krugersdrift DamModder RiverPhotoIndicators71.5114.199.572.9
Leeubos DamSwartbas RiverPhotoIndicators1.0#0.0#0.0#0.0
Rustfontein DamModder RiverPhotoIndicators72.271.560.729.9
Tierpoort DamTierpoort RiverPhotoIndicators34.0103.592.846.4
Vanderkloof DamOrange RiverPhotoIndicators3092.485.286.481.1
Welbedacht DamCaledon RiverPhotoIndicators5.5100.095.192.6

Total

8715.5

89.4

87.7

75.2