DWA Home Page
Gert Sibande District State of Dams on 2022-06-27
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Grootdraai DamVaal RiverPhotoIndicators349.6100.0100.088.0
Heyshope DamAssegaai RiverPhotoIndicators445.0100.4100.286.0
Jericho DamMpama RiverPhotoIndicators59.3100.299.479.0
Morgenstond DamNgwempisi RiverPhotoIndicators100.0100.1100.485.4
Nooitgedacht DamKomati RiverPhotoIndicators78.4100.9100.495.0
Vygeboom DamKomati RiverPhotoIndicators78.1101.4100.6100.0
Westoe DamUsutu RiverPhotoIndicators60.195.796.773.9

Total

1170.2

100.1

100.0

87.1