DWA Home Page
S Drainage Region State of Dams on 2024-04-15
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Boesmanskrantz DamOxkraal RiverPhotoIndicators4.978.783.1100.1
Ceres DamKoekedou RiverPhotoIndicators17.3101.277.2108.4
Ceres DamKoekedou RiverPhotoIndicators17.394.794.7100.0
Ceres DamKoekedou RiverPhotoIndicators17.389.089.089.0
Doornrivier DamDoorn RiverPhotoIndicators17.192.892.8104.6
Gubu DamGubu RiverPhotoIndicators8.6100.5100.0100.3
Lubisi DamIndwe RiverPhotoIndicators113.666.066.2100.7
Macubeni DamCacadu RiverIndicators3.499.898.7100.0
Ncora DamTsomo RiverPhotoIndicators147.399.696.899.0
Oxkraal DamOskraal RiverPhotoIndicators14.990.685.3100.0
Tsojana DamTsojana RiverIndicators12.3100.0100.0100.0
Waterdown DamKlipplaat RiverPhotoIndicators37.598.994.2100.2
Wriggleswade DamKubisi RiverPhotoIndicators91.599.699.2100.5
Xonxa DamWhite Kei RiverPhotoIndicators115.9100.7101.1100.7

Total

618.2

92.7

91.0

100.2