DWA Home Page
Olifants WMA State of Dams on 2024-05-20
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Blyderivierpoort DamBlyde RiverPhotoIndicators54.4100.299.9100.6
Bronkhorstspruit DamBronkhorstspruit RiverPhotoIndicators57.075.576.398.5
Buffelskloof DamWaterval RiverPhotoIndicators5.396.197.7100.3
Dap Naude DamBroederstroom RiverPhotoIndicators2.0#92.392.391.2
De Hoop DamSteelpoort RiverPhotoIndicators348.7100.097.6100.6
Ebenezer DamGroot-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators69.299.599.7100.8
Flag Boshielo DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators185.299.6100.2104.7
Hans Merensky DamRamadiepa RiverPhotoIndicators1.3101.5101.9102.2
Klaserie DamKlaserie RiverPhotoIndicators5.7101.7101.9100.8
Loskop DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators361.699.499.7101.3
Magoebaskloof DamPolitsi RiverPhotoIndicators4.9100.4100.4100.5
Middelburg DamLittle Olifants RiverPhotoIndicators48.194.795.298.2
Middel-Letaba DamMiddel-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators172.01.81.85.9
Modjadji DamMolototsi RiverPhotoIndicators7.250.051.179.6
Nsami DamNsama RiverPhotoIndicators21.930.231.175.9
Ohrigstad DamOhrigstad RiverPhotoIndicators13.564.3#67.1100.1
Rhenosterkop DamElands RiverPhotoIndicators204.694.194.694.9
Rust De Winter DamElands RiverPhotoIndicators28.2100.0100.0103.7
Thabina DamThabina RiverIndicators3.599.999.90.0
Tonteldoos DamTonteldoos RiverPhotoIndicators0.2100.5100.5101.0
Tours DamNgwabitsi RiverPhotoIndicators6.199.199.3100.0
Tzaneen DamGroot-Letaba RiverPhotoIndicators114.380.180.399.0
Vergelegen DamTributary of Politsi RiverPhotoIndicators0.394.293.6102.0
Vlugkraal DamVlugkraal RiverPhotoIndicators0.5100.3100.3100.1
Witbank DamOlifants RiverPhotoIndicators104.197.6#98.799.4

Total

1818.7

86.3

86.1

90.7