DWA Home Page
X Drainage Region State of Dams on 2022-05-23
# Means latest available data
FSC is full storage capacity in million cubic meters
DamRiverPhotoIndicatorsFSCThis WeekLast WeekLast Year
Da Gama DamWhite Waters RiverPhotoIndicators13.6100.899.898.5
Driekoppies DamLomati RiverPhotoIndicators251.0101.1100.6100.1
Inyaka DamMarite RiverPhotoIndicators123.7#86.886.886.7
Klipkopjes DamWit RiverPhotoIndicators11.8100.4100.099.9
Kwena DamKrokodil RiverPhotoIndicators158.7100.2100.599.2
Longmere DamWit RiverPhotoIndicators4.3101.3101.1100.7
Maguga DamKomati RiverIndicators333.8100.599.699.8
Nooitgedacht DamKomati RiverPhotoIndicators78.497.4100.796.0
Primkop DamWit RiverPhotoIndicators1.9101.7101.398.2
Vygeboom DamKomati RiverPhotoIndicators78.1102.3100.9100.3
Witklip DamSand RiverPhotoIndicators12.6100.5100.5100.6

Total

1067.3

98.9

98.7

98.0